City of Glasgow Swim Team                      26/05/2019 - 6:34 PM
    Glasgow International Swim Meet. - 24/05/2019 to 26/05/2019     
 
 Event 306  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McNally, Craig         27 UniOfStirl          57.04      55.11  
  2 Makrygiannis, Evangel  19 GRE-ZZ              56.05      55.49  
  3 Spanoudakis, Georgios  18 Pana                57.41      55.64  
  4 Gardner, Perry         22 UniOfStirl          58.30      56.42  
  5 Milne, Stephen         25 Perth City-SS       57.80      57.66  
  6 Brown, Charlie         18 Co Sheffield        58.44      57.77  
  7 Bolanos, Panagiotis    19 GRE-ZZ              57.90      57.82  
  8 Pedersen, Nicklas ÷st  17 Denmark             57.95      58.40  
  9 Lawrie, Callum         21 UniOfStirl          57.91      58.99  
 10 Brenner, Luccas Dam    18 Denmark             58.81      59.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Gibson, Scott          19 EEUX                59.85      56.76  
 12 Ghaziri, Ramy          16 Jazira              59.14      58.91  
 13 Greening, Roan         17 Cockermouth       1:00.06      59.14  
 14 Ford, Mark             16 Co Glasgow          59.20      59.21  
 15 StrÝbek, Lucas Bruun   18 Denmark             59.30      59.60  
 16 Massey, Conor          17 Co Glasgow        1:00.30      59.67  
 17 Robertson, Ryan        17 Co Glasgow        1:00.04      59.96  
 18 Pease, Sam             20 UniOfStirl        1:00.70    1:00.24  
 19 Beckford, Aaron        17 Derwentside       1:00.81    1:00.51  
 20 Martin, Joseph         19 Newcastle         1:01.07    1:01.22  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Harris, Alexander      17 StirlingSwim      1:01.84    1:00.02  
 22 Visda, Reuben          16 Co Sheffield      1:02.21    1:00.40  
 23 Muncey, Jack           16 Perth City-SS     1:01.47    1:00.50  
 24 Cairns, Matthew        14 Durham City       1:01.88    1:00.88  
 25 Wilson, Fraser         17 Warrender Ba      1:02.00    1:01.35  
 26 Jones, Ethan           17 Winsford          1:02.40    1:02.01  
 27 Brown, Aidan           17 Stockton          1:02.99    1:02.57  
 28 Lumsden, Kerr          16 Monifieth         1:02.73    1:02.61  
 29 Rose, Iain             17 Warrender Ba      1:02.45    1:03.26  
 30 Kirkham, Jake          15 F.I.R.S.T.        1:02.93    1:03.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pyle, Nicholas         19 Newcastle           55.44             
  4 McLay, Scott           20 UniOfStirl          57.30             
 15 Cumberlidge, David     23 EEUX                59.29             
 17 Watt, Joe              19 Co Glasgow          59.36             
 26 Houston, John          18 Sth Ayrshire      1:01.84             
 28 Napolitano, Giano      19 UniOfStirl        1:01.86             
 32 Logue, Zak             21 Co Sund'land      1:02.26             
 36 Barrett, Carl          18 Aberdeen Per      1:02.80             
 38 Eason, Logan           18 StirlingSwim      1:02.98             
 40 Smith, Charlie         21 East Lothian      1:03.15             
 40 Hall, Ollie            16 Middlesboro       1:03.15             
 42 Minto, Archie          16 Skipton           1:03.18             
 43 Hill, Thomas           17 Southport         1:03.23             
 44 Glass, Sam             15 Warrender Ba      1:03.53             
 45 Ward, Tom              17 Stockton          1:03.60             
 46 Wiffen, Nathan         18 LISB              1:03.63             
 47 McKenna, Kyle          17 Wigan Best        1:03.83             
 48 McBurnie, Owen         16 Dumfries          1:03.90             
 49 Ferguson, Jamie        16 Midlothian        1:03.96             
 50 Butterworth, Richard   15 Morpeth           1:03.99             
 51 Hall, Declan           20 Wigan Best        1:04.16             
 52 Strickland, Adam       15 Derwentside       1:04.38             
 53 Aspinall, Joshua       16 Warrender Ba      1:04.57             
 54 Onal, Yasin            17 West Lothian      1:04.74             
 55 Ferguson, Ben          20 South Aberde      1:04.79             
 56 Johnson, Brendan       21 Aberdeen Per      1:04.98             
 57 Harkin, Liam           17 F.I.R.S.T.        1:05.13             
 58 McDonald, Euan         17 Cumbernauld       1:05.27             
 59 MacDonald, Craig       15 West Dunbart      1:05.41             
 60 Scott, Finlay          16 Warrender Ba      1:05.42             
 61 Craigmile, Sean        16 East Lothian      1:05.43             
 62 Jenkinson, Ben         16 Cockermouth       1:05.45             
 63 Millar, Elliot         16 F.I.R.S.T.        1:05.63             
 64 Campbell, Alex         16 Co Manch Aq       1:05.88             
 65 Beardwell, Nathan      18 Barnet Copt       1:05.91             
 66 Dunn, Calum            15 Sth Ayrshire      1:06.05             
 67 Harrold, Angus         17 South Aberde      1:06.25             
 68 Batey, Ewan            14 Warrender Ba      1:06.37             
 69 Eaborn, Jonathan       15 Newcastle         1:06.41             
 70 Brown, Jack            14 Heart Of Mid      1:06.43             
 71 Young, Rory            17 Heart Of Mid      1:06.50             
 72 Hale, Felix            16 Inverleith        1:06.55             
 73 Wicks, Andrew          20 EEUX              1:06.57             
 74 Kingdom, Struan        17 Ren 96            1:06.71             
 75 Palmer, Cameron        15 Bellshill         1:06.73             
 76 Kernohan, David        14 Warrender Ba      1:06.74             
 77 Johnston, Angus        14 West Dunbart      1:06.92             
 78 Hughes, Charlie        24 Romiley Mari      1:06.97             
 79 Hartworth, Finlay      15 Morpeth           1:07.10             
 79 Brown, Ethan           16 St Thomas         1:07.10             
 81 Burgess, Robert        14 West Lothian      1:07.18             
 82 Beveridge, Alex        18 Aberdeen Per      1:07.21             
 83 Procter, Bryce         16 Dumfries          1:07.46             
 84 Gumbrell, Euan         18 Co Glasgow        1:07.59             
 85 Carroll, Owen          14 Perth City-SS     1:07.68             
 86 Claxton, Jamie         17 Heart Of Mid      1:07.76             
 87 Walters, Tielo         17 Dun City Aqu      1:08.01             
 88 Wright, Robert         17 Warrender Ba      1:08.27             
 89 Smyth, Scott           15 Carnegie          1:08.56             
 90 Porteous, Luke         15 East Lothian      1:09.13             
 91 Pritchard, Murray      15 Perth City-SS     1:09.36             
 92 Cashmore, Dylan        14 Sth Ayrshire      1:09.49             
 93 Carlos, Kai            14 Barnet Copt       1:09.83             
 94 Berry, Aedan           22 Glasgow Uni       1:10.03             
 94 Cumming, Jason         17 Bellshill         1:10.03             
 96 Milne, Jack            18 Dun City Aqu      1:10.40             
 97 Wales, Jack            17 Co Glasgow        1:11.35             
 98 Moore, Sam             15 Sth Ayrshire      1:11.84             
 99 Rose, Calum            15 Warrender Ba      1:12.20             
 -- Gacki, Bartek          17 East Lothian          NS              
 -- Maxwell, Lewis         16 Derwentside           NS              
 -- Motha, Christopher     19 Co Oxford             NS              
 -- Barnard, Tyler         16 Dumfries              NS              
 -- Edgar, Keir            18 F.I.R.S.T.            NS              
 -- Jackson, Luke          17 Cockermouth           NS