City of Glasgow Swim Team                      24/05/2019 - 8:08 PM
    Glasgow International Swim Meet. - 24/05/2019 to 26/05/2019     
 
 Event 106  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Makrygiannis, Evangel  19 GRE-ZZ            2:04.21    1:59.36  
  2 McNally, Craig         27 UniOfStirl        2:06.17    2:01.35  
  3 Bolanos, Panagiotis    19 GRE-ZZ            2:05.44    2:03.10  
  4 Clogg, Elliot          20 Co Sheffield      2:06.53    2:03.35  
  5 Brown, Charlie         18 Co Sheffield      2:07.36    2:04.41  
  6 Milne, Stephen         25 Perth City-SS     2:06.04    2:05.08  
  7 Brenner, Luccas Dam    18 Denmark           2:07.89    2:07.37  
  8 StrÝbek, Lucas Bruun   18 Denmark           2:09.10    2:07.67  
  9 Pedersen, Nicklas ÷st  17 Denmark           2:09.36    2:09.48  
 10 Pyle, Nicholas         19 Newcastle         2:08.09    2:11.15  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Muncey, Jack           16 Perth City-SS     2:11.02    2:09.22  
 12 Trett Oliver, Tony-Jo  20 UniOfStirl        2:12.51    2:10.37  
 13 Edgar, Keir            18 F.I.R.S.T.        2:11.68    2:11.37  
 14 Robertson, Ryan        17 Co Glasgow        2:11.82    2:11.58  
 15 Beckford, Aaron        17 Derwentside       2:12.78    2:11.88  
 16 Cairns, Matthew        14 Durham City       2:13.78    2:11.91  
 17 Hill, Thomas           17 Southport         2:12.79    2:12.29  
 18 Ford, Mark             16 Co Glasgow        2:12.64    2:12.40  
 19 Greening, Roan         17 Cockermouth       2:13.16    2:14.53  
 20 Kelly, Alfie           18 Newcastle         2:12.11    2:15.03  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Massey, Conor          17 Co Glasgow        2:14.03    2:12.74  
 22 Craigmile, Sean        16 East Lothian      2:15.05    2:13.42  
 23 Flynn, Michael         16 Cumbernauld       2:16.01    2:13.87  
 24 Ferguson, Jamie        16 Midlothian        2:19.67    2:15.22  
 25 Wilson, Fraser         17 Warrender Ba      2:19.72    2:15.83  
 26 Rose, Iain             17 Warrender Ba      2:17.49    2:17.42  
 27 Lumsden, Kerr          16 Monifieth         2:18.57    2:18.14  
 28 Coates, Thomas         16 West Lothian      2:18.93    2:18.50  
 29 Kirkham, Jake          15 F.I.R.S.T.        2:19.20    2:18.59  
 -- Brumwell, Tom          17 Chester Le S      2:20.14         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Watt, Joe              19 Co Glasgow        2:12.32             
 23 Napolitano, Giano      19 UniOfStirl        2:14.50             
 25 Logue, Zak             21 Co Sund'land      2:15.16             
 26 Hall, Declan           20 Wigan Best        2:15.51             
 28 Eason, Logan           18 StirlingSwim      2:16.07             
 30 Harris, Alexander      17 StirlingSwim      2:18.48             
 37 Lawlor, Louis          17 Co Glasgow        2:20.26             
 38 Millar, Elliot         16 F.I.R.S.T.        2:21.04             
 39 McDonald, Euan         17 Cumbernauld       2:21.79             
 40 Saunders, Finlay       18 Heart Of Mid      2:21.90             
 41 Erentz, Ross           16 Sth Ayrshire      2:21.93             
 42 Beardwell, Nathan      18 Barnet Copt       2:22.03             
 43 Wright, Robbie         17 Newcastle         2:22.17             
 44 Barrett, Carl          18 Aberdeen Per      2:22.31             
 45 Onal, Yasin            17 West Lothian      2:22.53             
 46 Jenkinson, Ben         16 Cockermouth       2:22.70             
 46 Campbell, Leon         15 StirlingSwim      2:22.70             
 48 Brown, Jack            14 Heart Of Mid      2:23.12             
 48 Grieve, Lucas          15 F.I.R.S.T.        2:23.12             
 50 Butterworth, Richard   15 Morpeth           2:23.33             
 51 Carlos, Kai            14 Barnet Copt       2:24.05             
 52 Porteous, Luke         15 East Lothian      2:24.11             
 53 Kingdom, Struan        17 Ren 96            2:24.14             
 54 Burgess, Robert        14 West Lothian      2:24.29             
 55 Dunn, Calum            15 Sth Ayrshire      2:24.60             
 56 McBurnie, Owen         16 Dumfries          2:24.87             
 57 Harkin, Liam           17 F.I.R.S.T.        2:24.94             
 58 Hartworth, Finlay      15 Morpeth           2:25.14             
 59 Palmer, Cameron        15 Bellshill         2:25.40             
 60 Kernohan, David        14 Warrender Ba      2:25.83             
 61 Elwell, Jacob          15 Stockton          2:26.11             
 62 Johnston, Angus        14 West Dunbart      2:26.47             
 63 Davey, Travis          14 Dun City Aqu      2:26.50             
 64 Chittleburgh, Samuel   16 Warrender Ba      2:26.54             
 65 McNelis, Kian          16 Inverclyde        2:26.83             
 66 Batey, Ewan            14 Warrender Ba      2:26.87             
 67 Gumbrell, Euan         18 Co Glasgow        2:27.13             
 68 Mowbray, Conan         16 Co Glasgow        2:27.39             
 69 Carroll, Owen          14 Perth City-SS     2:27.65             
 70 Murray, Roan           15 Midlothian        2:28.04             
 71 Harrold, Angus         17 South Aberde      2:28.08             
 72 Brown, Ben             15 Cumbernauld       2:28.31             
 73 Peebles, Calum         13 East Lothian      2:28.43             
 74 Milne, Jack            18 Dun City Aqu      2:28.91             
 75 Thomson, Lewis         16 Midlothian        2:29.00             
 76 Sorensen, Archie       16 Warrender Ba      2:29.54             
 77 Hornsey, Luke          13 East Lothian      2:29.70             
 78 Wallace, Finlay        16 St Thomas         2:29.72             
 79 Sutherland, Andrew     16 N Ayrshire        2:29.95             
 80 McCormick, Daniel      15 West Dunbart      2:30.27             
 81 Gemmell, Kyle          15 Co Glasgow        2:30.95             
 82 Stones, Jonathan       17 Durham City       2:30.96             
 83 Wright, Robert         17 Warrender Ba      2:31.61             
 84 Muirden, Scott         17 Heart Of Mid      2:31.91             
 85 Beveridge, Alex        18 Aberdeen Per      2:32.07             
 86 MacFarlane, Struan     15 StirlingSwim      2:32.47             
 87 Smyth, Scott           15 Carnegie          2:32.93             
 88 Milburn, Sam           15 Billingham        2:33.17             
 89 Cashmore, Dylan        14 Sth Ayrshire      2:33.75             
 90 Gordon, Matthew        16 Sth Ayrshire      2:33.91             
 91 Adam, Ciaran           16 Carnegie          2:34.00             
 92 Robb, James            16 Warrender Ba      2:34.75             
 93 McMillan, Matthew      13 Carnegie          2:35.20             
 94 Hay, Finlay            15 Carnegie          2:36.45             
 95 Miller, Fergus         16 East Lothian      2:36.49             
 96 Anderson, Ryan         18 Bellshill         2:42.44             
 -- MacDonald, Craig       15 West Dunbart          NS              
 -- Glass, Sam             15 Warrender Ba          NS              
 -- Cannon, Thomas         18 Inverclyde            NS